Jpopasia.Com - Info jpopasia.com

jpopasia.com receives about 11,828 unique visitors and 21,409 (1.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $98.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $59,935.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jpopasia.com is ranked number 66,724 in the world and 0.00257% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 45.79.132.23. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - jpopasia.com

Largest online resource for Asian music, news, lyrics, videos, community! J-pop, K-pop, J-rock, C-pop & Anime!
How did jpopasia.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is jpopasia.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,828
Monthly Unique Visitors:
354,840
Daily Pageviews:
21,409 (1.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
66,724 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00257% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.1%28.9%36615
Indonesia 17.2%14.3%6437
Japan 9.5%6.6%33227
Singapore 4.6%6.6%7296
Germany 2.9%1.7%84211
United Kingdom 2.3%4.3%67328
Canada 2.3%4.5%44905

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jpopasia.com
100.00%100.00%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush jpopasia.com
Domain:
  jpopasia.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
927
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is jpopasia.com?

Facebook:
  4,470
Google +:
  1,610
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,925
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much jpopasia.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$98.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,940.00
Yearly Revenue:
$35,770.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,187$70.97
Canada 963$6.75
United Kingdom 921$5.74
Japan 1,413$4.52
Singapore 1,413$4.22
Indonesia 3,061$3.77
Germany 364$1.76

How much money do jpopasia.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$19.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$583.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,093.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,835
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
115,056
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,399,851
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,114$12.77
Indonesia 1,776$2.18
Canada 241$1.69
Singapore 410$1.23
United Kingdom 147$0.92
Germany 106$0.51
Japan 42$0.14

How much is jpopasia.com worth?

Website Value:
$59,935.18

Where is jpopasia.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
45.79.132.23
ASN:
AS8001 
ISP:
Net Access Corporation 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 45.79.132.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does jpopasia.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3304 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

jpopasia.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

jpopasia.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to jpopasia.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:09:21 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=cp452j5itk1ees2e6cvm9979c5; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: cookunreadarchive=deleted; expires=Sun, 02-Nov-2014 15:09:20 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: cookunreadarchive=144647***61; expires=Thu, 03-Dec-2015 15:09:21 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: cookunreadnew=deleted; expires=Sun, 02-Nov-2014 15:09:20 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: cookunreadnew=144647***61; expires=Thu, 03-Dec-2015 15:09:21 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.transip.net
Rname hostmaster.transip.nl
Serial Number 2015092811
Refresh 14400
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 60
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 60
MX aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX mx.jpopasia.com 60
A 45.79.132.23 60
NS ns1.transip.nl 3599
NS ns2.transip.eu 3599
NS ns0.transip.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-10-27
Domain Age:
9 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Registrant:
Lunarpages Web Hosting
Free Domain for Life!!!!
100 E. La Habra Blvd.
La Habra, CA 90631
US

Domain name: JPOPASIA.COM


Administrative Contact:
http://www.lunarpages.com, Customer of Lunarpages email
Free Domain for Life!!!!
100 E. La Habra Blvd.
La Habra, CA 90631
US
+1.7145218150
Technical Contact:
http://www.lunarpages.com, Customer of Lunarpages email
Free Domain for Life!!!!
100 E. La Habra Blvd.
La Habra, CA 90631
US
+1.7145218150


Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
Record last updated on 27-Nov-2007.
Record expires on 27-Oct-2009.
Record created on 27-Oct-2006.

Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
http://domainhelp.tucows.com

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.JPOPASIA.COM ***.16.252.24
NS2.JPOPASIA.COM ***.16.252.25


Domain status: ok





Domain Name: JPOPASIA.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS1.JPOPASIA.COM
Name Server: NS2.JPOPASIA.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 23-apr-2009
Creation Date: 27-oct-2006
Expiration Date: 27-oct-2009

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Aug 2009 07:37:10 UTC <<<

Last update was 720 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jpopasia.com widget